Ministry- 2019

September

Ministry 5:00 PM 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 12:00 PM
Eucharistic Norma Lauder Inez White Lori Emily David Gnadinger
Marilyn Mathis Dave White Farrah Petter Melanie Gnadinger
Michael Bauer Sr. Kelly Shaper Alan Hennessey Sherrie Gartland
Susan Bauer Shelly Denham Jane Hennessey Sharon Foster
Nancy Frandsen Charlotte Tucker Ken Peet Patti Eppinghoff
Kevin Thieneman Chris Woods Pat Peet Susan Bowling
Volunteer Needed Jack Luckett Heather Spurlock Volunteer Needed
Volunteer Needed Volunteer Needed Molly Fox Volunteer Needed
Volunteer Needed Volunteer Needed Adam Fox Volunteer Needed
Volunteer Needed Volunteer Needed George Kent Volunteer Needed
Volunteer Needed Volunteer Needed Volunteer Needed Volunteer Needed
Sept. 14 Please Note: Confirmation Candidates & Sponsors will be Lectors, Gift Bearers & Greeters at 5:00 Mass.
Servers – Sept 7/8 Caroline Osting Christopher Sapp Reece Compton Scarletta Enright
Connor Sauss Volunteer Needed Jaxon Compton Kaylee Ewald
Sept 14/15 Isabella Powell Nolan Sparks William Ohlemacher Tyler Shellman
Victoria Powell Volunteer Needed Andrew Caswell Riley Shellman
Sept 21/22 William Scobee Owen Hillerich Conner Anderson Daniel Sherrard
Ethan Scobee Volunteer Needed Dillon Anderson Aiden Schrenger
Sept 28/29 Camden Blair Emilee Miller Exauce Kimukedi Mudi Avery Quirino
Ava Blair Volunteer Needed Delicia Kimukedi Faila Alyssa Celedonio
Lectors
Sept 7/8, 14/15 Susie Brooks-1 Tess Wisdom-1 Kim Ryan-1 Gina Cano
Ethan Scobee-2 Volunteer Needed Becky Flood-2
Sept 21/22, 28/29 Jessica Fowler-1 Mike Hillerich-1 Gemma Wafzig-1 Phyllis Parker
Paula Seng-2 Cheryl Dunlap-2 Jackie Heitkemper-2
Gift Bearers
Sept 7/8 James & Ting Wulf Mike Hillerich Family Tom & Sheila Geiger Scott & Lisa Hardy
Sept 14/15 Confirmation Michael Person Family Brent Latham Family William Lucey Family
Sept 21/22 Michelle Sauss Family Mike & Marsha Bassett Kevin Lococo Family Tim Mediodia Family
Sept 28/29 Matt Scobee Family Mark & Judith McMillen Larry & Debby Mikesell Todd Mottley Family
Ushers Larry Coomes Dennis Minch Sr. Joe Abell Steve Bennett
Robert Steinmetz Tom Johns Kelby Bryan Sal Racculia
David Thomasson Volunteer Needed Steve Spurlock Volunteer Needed
Lukas Mattingly Volunteer Needed Doug Wafzig Volunteer Needed
Greeters Cathy Basey Paul & Elaine Miles Dennis Comella Family Paula Benkert
  Sue Hoffman Stacie Pastin