Ministry- 2020

February

Ministry 4:00 PM 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 12:00 PM
Eucharistic Lisa Young Geri Elder Tom Geiger Steve Bennett
Sharon Fisher Melissa Hillerich Kevin Abell Rick Eberenz
Barbara Schmidt Kevin Thieneman Becky Flood Nancy Freeman
Susan Snyder Betty Osborne Kim Ryan Efren Quirino
Mark Klaczak Larry Clark Lauren Gunter Hobert McGuire
David Person Donna Clark Melissa Gunter Dawn Roseberry
Barbara Thomas Tim Whitelock Mark Hummel Jim Ohlmann
Pat Miller Volunteer Needed Joann Linton Marilyn Ohlmann
Volunteer Needed Volunteer Needed Laurie Mayer Michelle Sauss
Volunteer Needed Volunteer Needed Kenny Mayer Volunteer Needed
Volunteer Needed Volunteer Needed Whitney Schmidt Volunteer Needed
Feb. 2 Please Note: Boy and Girl Scouts and their Families will Perform all Ministries at the 10:00 Mass, they will still need some Eucharistic Ministers.
Feb. 23 Please Note: Sports Families will Perform all Ministries at the 10:00 Mass. They may  need some Eucharistic Ministers.
 
Servers – Feb. 1/2 Landon Lawson Jennifer Streicher Scouts Hank Gnadinger
Andrew Lanham
Feb. 8/9 William Scobee Owen Hillerich Brian Likins Mady Yaden
Ethan Scobee Volunteer Needed Alexander Brey Josie Hans
Feb. 15/16 Alyson Grieshaber Nolan Sparks Nolan Jones Caroline Osting
Savannah Tovar Volunteer Needed Carson Lichtefeld Isabella Leigh
Feb. 22/23 Katelyn Machor Christopher Sapp Sports Aiden Schrenger
Layne Yeager Daniel Sherrard
Feb. 26 7:00 PM Barrett Skinner Tucker Skinner
Feb. 29/Mar. 1 Benton Page Emilee Miller Emma Dawson Noah Blankman
Peyton Molter-Sallee Volunteer Needed Scarletta Enright
Lectors
Feb. 1/2, 8/9 Susie Brooks-1 Linda Riggs-1 Mark Saurer-1 Al Broussard-1
Lisa Johnson-2 Mike Hillerich-2 Gemma Wafzig-2 Mary Broussard-2
Feb. 15/16, 22/23 Jessica Fowler-1 Cheryl Dunlap-1 Lesley O’Bryan-1 Mildred Crane
Feb. 29/Mar. 1 Paula Seng-2 Elaine Miles-2 Jackie Heitkemper-2
Gift Bearers
Feb. 1/2 Robert & Barbara Burkhead Richard & Sarah Fangman Scouts Jacqueline & Phillip Kennedy
Feb. 8/9 Chris Lanham Family Dave Kelley & Tom Johns Mark Frederick Family Mark Bednarczyk Family
Feb. 15/16 Melissa Brawner Family Mark Thomas Family Travis Jones Family Leia Blewitt Family
Feb. 22/23 Steve Mattingly Family Steve & Charlotte Tucker Sports Vince Celedonio Family
Feb. 29/Mar. 1 Scott & Roberta Christiansen Maggie & Elliot French Jonathan Hodge Family Aaron Hans Family
 
Ushers Bob Guenthner Jr. Brenda Hill Adrian Warfield Mike Freeman
Steve Spurlock Nick Thome Todd Trask Sal Racculia
Frank Bosler Phil Miller Sr. Paul Abernathy Volunteer Needed
Volunteer Needed Kelly Shaper Doug Dawson Volunteer Needed
 
Greeters Jay Blair Family Michael Person Family Tommy & Mary Russell William Lucey Family
  Charlotte Dunbar
  Feb. 2-Scouts
Feb. 23-Sports